• Villa
  • Phetchaburi
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • BLUE LAGOON : Luxurious 2 storey modern villa close to the beach

BLUE LAGOON : Luxurious 2 storey modern villa close to the beach

Blue Lagoon Cha-Am, Phetchaburi
Price: ฿ 38,000,000
Type
Villa
Size
267 Sqm
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Details
Reference: LAZ92585
Type: Villa
Interior Size: 267
Land Size: 648Sqm
Price per Sqm: : ฿ 142K
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 4

About This Listing

The property is located at Hua Hin Blue Lagoon as part of The Sheraton Hua Hin Hotel and Resort.

Villa features:

- 3 Bedrooms
- 4 Bathrooms 

- Living Area:   267     sqm
- Land Area:    648     sqm

- Large open plan living area

- Fully fitted kitchen from RIVA (Italy)

- Electric curtain

- Electric gate at carport

- All furniture build in import from RIVA (Italy)

- Private garden by the pool

- Spacious roof terrace

- Fully equipped kitchen, inclusive of induction hob, oven, microwave.

- Large lagoon style pool long 1000 meters.

- Short walk to beautiful beach within safe compound.

- 24 hours manned security post at entrance to house, CCTV cameras installed in compound.

- Onsite management handles security, pool maintenance, pest control, waste removal and general maintenance.

- Maid service available.

- Use of Sheraton facilities such as spa, restaurants, kids club and gym at favorable rates

- Opportunity for great rental returns.

- Constructed in 2008

- Freehold 

 

Features
Villa
Property Id: LAZ92585
3 Beds
4 Baths
Freehold
Updated: 2025-11-26
Plot: 648 Sqm
Plot: 162 sq. wah
Interior: 267 Sqm
Year Build: 2005-01-01 00:00:00
Gym
24-hour Security
Covered Parking
Mail Box
Year completed : 2005-01-01
Floors : 3
Buildings : 18
Total Units : 18

Request more detail on this property